AmeriCorps Alumni:  Where are they now?

Are you an AmeriCorps Alumni and want yo share your story? Tell us your story and send us a picture here!

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Summer 2020 Alumni

  • Allison Ward - Leisure Services
  • Carissa Brown - St Mark Youth Enrichment
  • Chiquita Kight - Multicultural Family Center
  • Courtney Klein - St Mark Youth Enrichment
  • Ella Esser - Carnegie Stout Public Library
  • Fiona Bryant - St Mark Youth Enrichment
  • Gracie Long - St Mark Youth Enrichment
  • JoAnna Dillon - Multicultural Family Center
  • Katie Stringer - Multicultural Family Center
  • Kim Johnston - St Mark Youth Enrichment
  • Lauren Krapfl - St Mark Youth Enrichment
  • Lea Lovell - Multicultural Family Center
  • Macy Boughn - Leisure Services
  • Renee Redmond - Human Rights Department
  • Ryne Anders - Leisure Services
  • Tessie Strohm - Multicultural Family Center
  • Victoria Francois - Multicultural Family Center

School Year 2019-2020 Alumni

  • Amanda Dungan - Carver Elementary
  • Annabelle Steffen - Mentor Dubuque
  • Armenda Bortscheller - Marshall Elementary
  • Dianne Kluesner - Bryant Elementary
  • Elizabeth Burns - Prescott Elementary
  • Elizabeth Tully - Mentor Dubuque
  • Icle Freeland - Lincoln Elementary
  • Janet Grass - Hoover Elementary
  • Judy Kelly - Sageville Elementary
  • Kim Johnston - Sageville Elementary
  • Lauren Cramer - Marshall Elementary
  • Lea Lovell - Irving Elementary
  • Linda Sorensen - Eisenhower Elementary
  • Mary Kay Patters - Kennedy Elementary
  • Michaela Vanier - Hoover Elementary
  • Nancy Pillow - Bryant Elementary
  • Patricia Ouellette - Bryant Elementary
  • Rebecca Daley - Irving Elementary
  • Shyanne Groom - Eisenhower Elementary
  • Valerie Weiser - Table Mound Elementary
  • Yara Lopez - Multicultural Family Center

Summer 2019 Alumni

  • Allison Clifton
  • Alyssa Provencio
  • Anna Stuart
  • Armenda Bortscheller
  • Bailey Klinger
  • Barbara Rivera
  • Chase Lopez
  • Daniel Weber
  • Delaney Kelly
  • Emma Lindstrom
  • Fiona Bryant
  • Gloria Fitzpatrick
  • Gracie Long
  • Jadia Woodforlk
  • Janet Packard
  • Jayden Blue
  • Jennifer Snart
  • Khaymie Winters
  • Lauren Cramer
  • Leah Hood
  • Madeline Dohleman
  • Madison McElmeel
  • Margaret Voorhees
  • Molly Summer
  • Renee Redmond
  • Samona Harrison
  • Savannah Swanson
  • Stacy Seyer
  • Steven Lemon
  • Sydney Atwood
  • Tatum Hallstoos
  • Tessie Strohm
  • Victoria Francois

School Year 2018-2019 Alumni

  • Amanda Dungan
  • Bailey Klinger
  • Cheryl Zych
  • Daniel Weber
  • Danielle Wagner
  • Edward Purmann
  • Elizabeth McKinstry-Sherburne
  • Hattie Frana
  • Janet Grass
  • Jordan Draffkorn
  • Judy Kelly
  • Lenore Meyer
  • Linda Sorensen
  • Mary Kay Patters
  • Michaela Vanier
  • Minerva Rendon
  • Nancy Pillow
  • Patricia Ouellette
  • Rose Mary Spielman
  • Sue Roerig

Summer 2018 Alumni

  • Abigail Gilles
  • Alexandrea De Craene
  • Aly Toay
  • Andrea Medinger
  • Anna Stuart
  • Ashley Hedges
  • Blake Weidman
  • Brandon Redding
  • Caitlin Reynolds
  • Chiquita Kight
  • Crystal Robinson
  • Delaney Kelly
  • Elizabeth McKinstry-Sherburne
  • Elizabeth Tully
  • Emily Bartley
  • Emma Mutschelknaus
  • Florence Siefker
  • Grace Strawser
  • Haley Lampe
  • Johanna Steggall
  • Jonas Mast
  • Kassidy Riportella
  • Katelyn Fritz
  • Kayla Howard
  • Koehler Miller
  • Lea Lovell
  • Louren Kilburg
  • Mario Nixon
  • Mia Veal
  • Monica Schwartzhoff
  • Nellie Welsh
  • Nicole Giesemann
  • Rachel Brands
  • Rachel Livingston
  • Renee Redmond
  • Samona Harrison
  • Sharana Baker
  • Steven Trilk
  • Tatum Hallstoos
  • Tatyana Mumm
  • Tirzah Gaul